/ Eventi

Eventi | 26 maggio 2019, 12:42

Parasite è la Palma d'Oro del Festival di Cannes 2019; ecco tutti i premiati

La Croisette chiude il sipario sull'evento internazionale di maggior prestigio del cinema

Parasite è la Palma d'Oro del Festival di Cannes 2019; ecco tutti i premiati

La Giuria del Festival di Cannes presieduta da Jury headed by Alejandro Gonzalez Iñárritu ha annunciato i premi dell'edizione 2019.

PARASITE

PALME D'OR (UNANIMITY)

GISAENGCHUNG (PARASITE) BONG Joon Ho

 

<article style="clear:both; ">ATLANTICS

GRAND PRIX

ATLANTIQUE  (ATLANTICS) Mati DIOP

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">YOUNG AHMED

AWARD FOR BEST DIRECTOR

LE JEUNE AHMED (YOUNG AHMED) Luc DARDENNEJean-Pierre DARDENNE

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE

AWARD FOR BEST SCREENPLAY

CÉLINE SCIAMMA PORTRAIT DE LA JEUNE FILLE EN FEU (PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE) Céline SCIAMMA

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">LES MISÉRABLES

JURY PRIZE (EX-AEQUO)

LES MISÉRABLES Ladj LY

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">BACURAU

JURY PRIZE (EX-AEQUO)

BACURAU Kleber MENDONÇA FILHOJuliano DORNELLES

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">LITTLE JOE

AWARD FOR BEST ACTRESS

EMILY BEECHAM LITTLE JOE Jessica HAUSNER

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">PAIN AND GLORY

AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (EX-AEQUO)

ANTONIO BANDERAS DOLOR Y GLORIA (PAIN AND GLORY) Pedro ALMODÓVAR

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">IT MUST BE HEAVEN

SPECIAL MENTION

ELIA SULEIMAN IT MUST BE HEAVEN Elia SULEIMAN

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">

HONORARY PALME D'OR

ALAIN DELON

 

 

</article><section style="clear:both; ">SHORT FILMS

 

<article style="clear:both; ">THE DISTANCE BETWEEN US AND THE SKY

PALME D'OR - SHORT FILM

THE DISTANCE BETWEEN US AND THE SKY Vasilis KEKATOS

 

</article><article style="clear:both; ">MONSTER GOD

SHORT FILM SPECIAL DISTINCTION

MONSTRUO DIOS (MONSTER GOD) Agustina SAN MARTIN

 

</article></section>UN CERTAIN REGARD

UN CERTAIN REGARD PRIZE

A VIDA INVISÍVEL DE EURÍDICE GUSMÃO (The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao) directed by Karim AÏNOUZ

JURY PRIZE

O QUE ARDE (Fire Will Come) directed by Oliver LAXE

PRIZE FOR BEST PERFORMANCE

CHIARA MASTROIANNI for CHAMBRE 212 (On a Magical Night) directed by Christophe HONORÉ

PRIZE FOR BEST DIRECTOR

KANTEMIR BALAGOV for BEANPOLE 

SPECIAL JURY PRIZE

LIBERTÉ directed by Albert SERRA

JURY’S « COUP DE CŒUR » EX-ÆQUO


LA FEMME DE MON FRÈRE (A Brother's Love) directed by Monia CHOKRI


THE CLIMB directed by Michael Angelo COVINO

JURY SPECIAL MENTION

JEANNE (Joan of Arc) directed by Bruno DUMONT

CAMÉRA D’OR

 NUESTRAS MADRES directed by César DÍAZ presented as part of LA SEMAINE DE LA CRITIQUE

The Caméra d'or Prize was awarded by Rithy Panh, President of the Caméra d'or Jury and by the actress Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi.

CINÉFONDATION

FIRST PRIZE

MANO A MANO directed by Louise COURVOISIER
CinéFabrique, France


SECOND PRIZE

HIẾU directed by Richard VAN
CalArts, USA


THIRD PRIZE EX-ÆQUO

AMBIENCE directed by Wisam AL JAFARI
Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts and Culture, Palestine


DUSZYCZKA (The Little Soul) directed by Barbara RUPIK
PWSFTviT, Poland

rg

Ti potrebbero interessare anche:

Prima Pagina|Archivio|Redazione|Invia un Comunicato Stampa|Pubblicità|Scrivi al Direttore|Premium